2019 5k - Race Results

Go the Distance for Scholars 5K Road Race       Saturday, September 28, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
Mitchell School, Woodbury, Connecticut
   Timing/Results by Greystone Electronics LLC www.greystoneracing.net 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Club       Time    Pace     
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Gregory Bastek       16 M Seymour         CT     3              17:55  5:46 
New record.  Old record 18:19 by Timothy Roosa  in 2016
    2 John Palomba         31 M Woodbury        CT    30              19:07  6:10 
    3 Ian Budrewicz        16 M Woodbury        CT     6              19:10  6:10 
    4 Brad Watkins         58 M Woodbury        CT    57              19:17  6:13 
    5 Kevin Ehrlich        31 M EAST HARTFORD   CT    13              19:28  6:16 
    6 Jake Cenatiempo      11 M Woodbury        CT     8              19:41  6:20 
    7 Dylan Tuttle         21 M Woodbury        CT    40              20:16  6:32 
    8 Derek Bobourck       45 M Sandy Hook      CT    42              20:23  6:34 
    9 Owen Hale            15 M Woodbury        CT    22              22:04  7:07 
   10 Mike Dannenhoffer    42 M Woodbury        CT    10 Mitchell S   22:12  7:09 
   11 Thomas Carroll       36 M Fairfield       CT     7              22:47  7:20 
   12 Christo Jamo         14 M Woodbury        CT    61              22:51  7:22 
   13 Sydney Grogean       13 F Woodbury        CT    21 Woodbury M   22:52  7:22 
   14 Peter Grenier        50 M Woodbury        CT    18              24:49  8:00 
   15 Edward Fenn          51 M Woodbury        CT    60              24:52  8:01 
   16 Marco Latina         43 M Middletown      CT    25              25:35  8:14 
   17 Luke Cenatiempo      13 M Woodbury        CT     9 Woodbury M   25:54  8:20 
   18 Jeffrey Dingwell     64 M Bethlehem       CT    45              26:08  8:25 
   19 Maya Grogean         11 F Woodbury        CT    20 Woodbury M   26:29  8:32 
   20 Gianluca Latina      13 M Middletown      CT    24              26:44  8:37 
   21 Grace Rubacha        11 F Woodbury        CT    47              26:59  8:41 
   22 Ray Acunto           50 M Southbury       CT     1              27:37  8:54 
   23 Bob Ward             74 M Vernon          CT    39              28:01  9:02 
   24 Victoria Losh        38 F Woodbury        CT    27              28:33  9:12 
   25 Stephanie DiSarro    16 F Woodbury        CT    12              29:21  9:27 
   26 Sarah Caratiapo      46 F Woodbury        CT    46              29:22  9:27 
   27 Liberty Fitzpatrick  48 F Southbury       CT    14 Woodbury M   29:43  9:34 
   28 Miriam Frease        46 F Southington     CT    16              30:08  9:42 
   29 Jeanne Thomas        64 F Wolcott         CT    37              30:35  9:51 
   30 Rhea Adler           63 F Weston          CT     2              31:03 10:00 
   31 Joan Andrew          56 F Naugatuck       CT    44              31:22 10:06 
   32 Cindy Moser          46 F WILTON          CT    29              31:25 10:07 
   33 Amy Primini          47 F Woodbury        CT    32              31:33 10:09 
   34 William Drakely      54 M Woodbury        CT    43              31:47 10:14 
   35 Luke Primini         11 M Woodbury        CT    33              32:46 10:33 
   36 Sean Townsend        32 M Manchester      CT    38              32:50 10:34 
   37 Michelle Querijero   50 F Woodbury        CT    41              35:41 11:30 
   38 Catalina Florez      32 F West Harford    CT    15              37:26 12:03 
   39 Carissa DiBattista   23 F Fairfield       CT    11              37:26 12:03 
   40 Cora Grogean          8 F Woodbury        CT    19              37:59 12:14 
   41 Arturo Lopez         67 M Woodbury        CT    26              38:00 12:14 
   42 Stella Stein          8 F Woodbury        CT    36              38:35 12:26 
   43 Amy Stein            43 F Woodbury        CT    35              38:38 12:26 
   44 Jess Reed            39 F Southington     CT    34              39:29 12:43 
   45 Peter Bowles         77 M Woodbury        CT     4 Super Seni   42:23 13:39 
   46 Bob Tumiski          64 M Wallingford     CT    83              45:49 14:45 
   47 Beth Matonak         38 F EAST HARTFORD   CT    28              46:08 14:51 
   48 Whitney Pratt-Cote   57 F Woodbury        CT    31              47:53 15:25 


                 Go the Distance for Scholars 5K Road Race
                  Saturday, September 28, 2019 @ 10:00 AM
                  Mitchell School, Woodbury, Connecticut
   Timing/Results by Greystone Electronics LLC www.greystoneracing.net 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sydney Grogean       13 Woodbury        CT Woodbury M   22:52 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Gregory Bastek       16 Seymour         CT              17:55 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    19 Maya Grogean         11 Woodbury           CT   26:29 
    2    21 Grace Rubacha        11 Woodbury           CT   26:59 
    3    40 Cora Grogean          8 Woodbury           CT   37:59 
    4    42 Stella Stein          8 Woodbury           CT   38:35 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     6 Jake Cenatiempo      11 Woodbury           CT   19:41 
    2    35 Luke Primini         11 Woodbury           CT   32:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    13 Sydney Grogean       13 Woodbury           CT   22:52 
    2    25 Stephanie DiSarro    16 Woodbury           CT   29:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     1 Gregory Bastek       16 Seymour            CT   17:55 
    2     3 Ian Budrewicz        16 Woodbury           CT   19:10 
    3     9 Owen Hale            15 Woodbury           CT   22:04 
    4    12 Christo Jamo         14 Woodbury           CT   22:51 
    5    17 Luke Cenatiempo      13 Woodbury           CT   25:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    39 Carissa DiBattista   23 Fairfield          CT   37:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Dylan Tuttle         21 Woodbury           CT   20:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Victoria Losh        38 Woodbury           CT   28:33 
    2    38 Catalina Florez      32 West Harford       CT   37:26 
    3    44 Jess Reed            39 Southington        CT   39:29 
    4    47 Beth Matonak         38 EAST HARTFORD      CT   46:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 John Palomba         31 Woodbury           CT   19:07 
    2     5 Kevin Ehrlich        31 EAST HARTFORD      CT   19:28 
    3    11 Thomas Carroll       36 Fairfield          CT   22:47 
    4    36 Sean Townsend        32 Manchester         CT   32:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Sarah Caratiapo      46 Woodbury           CT   29:22 
    2    27 Liberty Fitzpatrick  48 Southbury          CT   29:43 
    3    28 Miriam Frease        46 Southington        CT   30:08 
    4    32 Cindy Moser          46 WILTON             CT   31:25 
    5    33 Amy Primini          47 Woodbury           CT   31:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Derek Bobourck       45 Sandy Hook         CT   20:23 
    2    10 Mike Dannenhoffer    42 Woodbury           CT   22:12 
    3    16 Marco Latina         43 Middletown         CT   25:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 Joan Andrew          56 Naugatuck          CT   31:22 
    2    37 Michelle Querijero   50 Woodbury           CT   35:41 
    3    48 Whitney Pratt-Cote   57 Woodbury           CT   47:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Brad Watkins         58 Woodbury           CT   19:17 
    2    14 Peter Grenier        50 Woodbury           CT   24:49 
    3    15 Edward Fenn          51 Woodbury           CT   24:52 
    4    22 Ray Acunto           50 Southbury          CT   27:37 
    5    34 William Drakely      54 Woodbury           CT   31:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 Jeanne Thomas        64 Wolcott            CT   30:35 
    2    30 Rhea Adler           63 Weston             CT   31:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Jeffrey Dingwell     64 Bethlehem          CT   26:08 
    2    41 Arturo Lopez         67 Woodbury           CT   38:00 
    3    46 Bob Tumiski          64 Wallingford        CT   45:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    23 Bob Ward             74 Vernon             CT   28:01 
    2    45 Peter Bowles         77 Woodbury           CT   42:23 

 

2018 5k - Race Results

                 Go the Distance for Scholars 5K Road Race                  Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
                  Mitchell School, Woodbury, Connecticut

   Timing/Results by Greystone Electronics LLC www.greystoneracing.net 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Club       Time    Pace     
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1 William Corr         26 M norwalk         CT   108              18:56  6:06 
    2 Andre Beresin        25 M Woodbury        CT   103              19:07  6:09 
    3 Steven Hale          51 M Woodbury        CT   115              19:10  6:10 
    4 Jake Cenatiempo      10 M Woodbury        CT   106              19:34  6:18 
    5 Matt Cappiello       53 M Southbury       CT   139              19:46  6:22 
    6 Mike Dannenhoffer    40 M Woodbury        CT   109 Mitchell S   20:51  6:43 
    7 Zachary Thompson     14 M Woodbury        CT   376              21:36  6:57 
    8 Jon Khazzaha         15 M Woodbury        CT   130              21:36  6:58 
    9 Joe Jokubaitis       55 M Watertown       CT   141              22:47  7:20 
   10 Sydney Grogean       12 F Woodbury        CT   113 Woodbury M   23:14  7:29 
   11 Natalie Shreve       17 F Woodbury        CT   304              23:17  7:30 
   12 Brian Reeves         44 M Southington     CT   298              23:35  7:36 
   13 Jeffrey Dingwell     63 M Bethlehem       CT   129              24:02  7:44 
   14 Marc Duncan          54 M Woodbury        CT   122              24:16  7:49 
   15 Owen Hale            14 M Woodbury        CT   114              24:29  7:53 
   16 Mary Clifford        52 F Woodbury        CT   132              24:52  8:01 
   17 Mark Alvarez         70 M Woodbury        CT   121              25:01  8:03 
   18 Terry Camputaro      53 F Woodbury        CT   105              25:06  8:05 
   19 Cosmo Lorig          16 M Woodbury        CT   142              25:15  8:08 
   20 George Bauer         49 M Bethlehem       CT   102              25:24  8:11 
   21 Susan Kuhla          42 F Woodbury        CT   117              25:40  8:16 
   22 Erin Classey         13 F Woodbury        CT   128              26:38  8:35 
   23 Kevin Lawlor         45 M WOODBURY        CT   119              27:26  8:50 
   24 Ellison McDonald     11 F Woodbury        CT   270 Woodbury M   27:28  8:51 
   25 Nicole Lawlor        44 F WOODBURY        CT   118              27:36  8:53 
   26 Maya Grogean         10 F East Lyme       CT   112              27:59  9:01 
   27 Tracy Parkin         50 F Monroe          CT   277              28:13  9:05 
   28 Maria Duncan         51 F Woodbury        CT   123              28:45  9:16 
   29 Grace Rubacha        10 F Woodbury        CT   131              29:27  9:29 
   30 Shaun Vincent        45 M Woodbury        CT   126              30:19  9:46 
   31 James Vincent        15 M Woodbury        CT   127              30:20  9:46 
   32 Peter Masi           54 M Woodbury        CT   200              30:40  9:53 
   33 Kathleen Yocis       48 F Woodbury        CT   379              31:03 10:00 
   34 John McDonald        58 M Woodbury        CT   259              31:17 10:05 
   35 Patty Linthicum      66 F Woodbury        CT   120              32:32 10:29 
   36 Michelle Puskar      41 F East Hampton    CT   285              32:33 10:29 
   37 Michelle Querijero   49 F Woodbury        CT   135              32:38 10:31 
   38 Aiden Cooper         12 M Woodbury        CT   143              32:41 10:31 
   39 Kiley Stampp         12 F Woodbury        CT   310              32:43 10:32 
   40 Luke Cenatiempo      12 M Woodbury        CT   107              33:03 10:39 
   41 Cora Grogean          7 F Woodbury        CT   136              35:01 11:17 
   42 Lisa Michele         35 F Newtown         CT   134              36:05 11:37 
   43 Danielle Andrews     38 F Newtown         CT   133              36:06 11:37 
   44 Madison Stampp       14 F Woodbury        CT   359 Woodbury M   36:38 11:48 
   45 Rebecca DiSarro      22 F Woodbury        CT   110              36:50 11:52 
   46 Peter Bowles         76 M Woodbury        CT   104              39:01 12:34 
   47 Liz Andreoli         55 F oxford          CT   101              39:58 12:52 
   48 Whitney Pratt-Cote   56 F Woodbury        CT   284              46:12 14:53 
   49 Steph DiSarro        15 F Woodbury        CT   111              59:12 19:04 
Record 18:19 by Timothy Roosa  in 2016

 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 Go the Distance for Scholars 5K Road Race
                  Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
                  Mitchell School, Woodbury, Connecticut
   Timing/Results by Greystone Electronics LLC www.greystoneracing.net 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1     4 Jake Cenatiempo      10 Woodbury           CT   19:34 
    2    38 Aiden Cooper         12 Woodbury           CT   32:41 
    3    40 Luke Cenatiempo      12 Woodbury           CT   33:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    10 Sydney Grogean       12 Woodbury           CT   23:14 
    2    22 Erin Classey         13 Woodbury           CT   26:38 
    3    24 Ellison McDonald     11 Woodbury           CT   27:28 
    4    26 Maya Grogean         10 East Lyme          CT   27:59 
    5    29 Grace Rubacha        10 Woodbury           CT   29:27 
    6    39 Kiley Stampp         12 Woodbury           CT   32:43 
    7    41 Cora Grogean          7 Woodbury           CT   35:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     7 Zachary Thompson     14 Woodbury           CT   21:36 
    2     8 Jon Khazzaha         15 Woodbury           CT   21:36 
    3    15 Owen Hale            14 Woodbury           CT   24:29 
    4    19 Cosmo Lorig          16 Woodbury           CT   25:15 
    5    31 James Vincent        15 Woodbury           CT   30:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    11 Natalie Shreve       17 Woodbury           CT   23:17 
    2    44 Madison Stampp       14 Woodbury           CT   36:38 
    3    49 Steph DiSarro        15 Woodbury           CT   59:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1     1 William Corr         26 norwalk            CT   18:56 
    2     2 Andre Beresin        25 Woodbury           CT   19:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30
    1    45 Rebecca DiSarro      22 Woodbury           CT   36:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1     6 Mike Dannenhoffer    40 Woodbury           CT   20:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1    42 Lisa Michele         35 Newtown            CT   36:05 
    2    43 Danielle Andrews     38 Newtown            CT   36:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1    12 Brian Reeves         44 Southington        CT   23:35 
    2    20 George Bauer         49 Bethlehem          CT   25:24 
    3    23 Kevin Lawlor         45 WOODBURY           CT   27:26 
    4    30 Shaun Vincent        45 Woodbury           CT   30:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1    21 Susan Kuhla          42 Woodbury           CT   25:40 
    2    25 Nicole Lawlor        44 WOODBURY           CT   27:36 
    3    27 Tracy Parkin         50 Monroe             CT   28:13 
    4    33 Kathleen Yocis       48 Woodbury           CT   31:03 
    5    36 Michelle Puskar      41 East Hampton       CT   32:33 
    6    37 Michelle Querijero   49 Woodbury           CT   32:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60
    1     3 Steven Hale          51 Woodbury           CT   19:10 
    2     5 Matt Cappiello       53 Southbury          CT   19:46 
    3     9 Joe Jokubaitis       55 Watertown          CT   22:47 
    4    14 Marc Duncan          54 Woodbury           CT   24:16 
    5    32 Peter Masi           54 Woodbury           CT   30:40 
    6    34 John McDonald        58 Woodbury           CT   31:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60
    1    16 Mary Clifford        52 Woodbury           CT   24:52 
    2    18 Terry Camputaro      53 Woodbury           CT   25:06 
    3    28 Maria Duncan         51 Woodbury           CT   28:45 
    4    47 Liz Andreoli         55 oxford             CT   39:58 
    5    48 Whitney Pratt-Cote   56 Woodbury           CT   46:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70
    1    13 Jeffrey Dingwell     63 Bethlehem          CT   24:02 
    2    17 Mark Alvarez         70 Woodbury           CT   25:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70
    1    35 Patty Linthicum      66 Woodbury           CT   32:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
    1    46 Peter Bowles         76 Woodbury           CT   39:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99